Change log: Difference between revisions

From Sven Co-op
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Added 5.18 - 5.22 information, code build needs to be confirmed by a coder.
Added 5.26.
 
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
! Steam SDK package build
! Steam SDK package build
|-
|-
| [[Change log 3.0|3.0]]
| [[Change log/3.0|3.0]]
| 24/Dec/2003
| 24/Dec/2003
| N/A
| N/A
Line 18: Line 18:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.0 b1|4.0 b1]]
| [[Change log/4.0 b1|4.0 b1]]
| 24/Dev/2008
| 24/Dev/2008
| 271
| 271
Line 25: Line 25:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.05|4.05]]
| [[Change log/4.05|4.05]]
| 05/May/2009
| 05/May/2009
| 304
| 304
Line 32: Line 32:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.06|4.06]]
| [[Change log/4.06|4.06]]
| 05/May/2009
| 05/May/2009
| 304
| 304
Line 39: Line 39:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.07|4.07]]
| [[Change log/4.07|4.07]]
| 15/May/2009
| 15/May/2009
| 304
| 304
Line 46: Line 46:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.5|4.5]]
| [[Change log/4.5|4.5]]
| 03/Sep/2010
| 03/Sep/2010
| 939
| 939
Line 53: Line 53:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.6|4.6]]
| [[Change log/4.6|4.6]]
| 24/Dec/2011
| 24/Dec/2011
| 1260
| 1260
Line 60: Line 60:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.7|4.7]]
| [[Change log/4.7|4.7]]
| 24/Dec/2012
| 24/Dec/2012
| 1702
| 1702
Line 67: Line 67:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 4.8|4.8]]
| [[Change log/4.8|4.8]]
| 30/Jun/2013
| 30/Jun/2013
| 1959
| 1959
Line 74: Line 74:
| N/A
| N/A
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.0|5.0]]
| [[Change log/5.0|5.0]]
| 22/Jan/2016
| 22/Jan/2016
| 4316
| 4316
Line 81: Line 81:
| 935168
| 935168
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.01|5.01]]
| [[Change log/5.01|5.01]]
| 30/Jan/2016
| 30/Jan/2016
| 4412
| 4412
Line 88: Line 88:
| 953376
| 953376
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.02|5.02]]
| [[Change log/5.02|5.02]]
| 20/Feb/2016
| 20/Feb/2016
| 4550
| 4550
Line 95: Line 95:
| 986282
| 986282
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.03|5.03]]
| [[Change log/5.03|5.03]]
| 02/Mar/2016
| 02/Mar/2016
| 4609
| 4609
Line 102: Line 102:
| 1005162
| 1005162
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.04|5.04]]
| [[Change log/5.04|5.04]]
| 05/Jul/2016
| 05/Jul/2016
| 4800
| 4800
Line 109: Line 109:
| 1213246
| 1213246
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.05|5.05]]
| [[Change log/5.05|5.05]]
| 23/Jul/2016
| 23/Jul/2016
| 4853
| 4853
Line 116: Line 116:
| 1239215
| 1239215
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.06|5.06]]
| [[Change log/5.06|5.06]]
| 03/Sep/2016
| 03/Sep/2016
| 4929
| 4929
Line 123: Line 123:
| 1316417
| 1316417
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.07|5.07]]
| [[Change log/5.07|5.07]]
| 30/Oct/2016
| 30/Oct/2016
| 5050
| 5050
Line 130: Line 130:
| 1427772
| 1427772
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.08|5.08]]
| [[Change log/5.08|5.08]]
| 12/Nov/2016
| 12/Nov/2016
| 5076
| 5076
Line 137: Line 137:
| 1447120
| 1447120
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.09|5.09]]
| [[Change log/5.09|5.09]]
| 25/Dec/2016
| 25/Dec/2016
| 5107
| 5107
Line 144: Line 144:
| 1540621
| 1540621
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.10|5.10]]
| [[Change log/5.10|5.10]]
| 22/Jan/2017
| 22/Jan/2017
| 5188
| 5188
Line 151: Line 151:
| 1583293
| 1583293
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.11|5.11]]
| [[Change log/5.11|5.11]]
| 15/Apr/2017
| 15/Apr/2017
| 5478
| 5478
Line 158: Line 158:
| 1760222
| 1760222
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.12|5.12]]
| [[Change log/5.12|5.12]]
| 30/Apr/2017
| 30/Apr/2017
| 5519
| 5519
Line 165: Line 165:
| 1791241
| 1791241
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.13|5.13]]
| [[Change log/5.13|5.13]]
| 18/Jul/2017
| 18/Jul/2017
| 5618
| 5618
Line 172: Line 172:
| 1979101
| 1979101
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.14|5.14]]
| [[Change log/5.14|5.14]]
| 02/Aug/2017
| 02/Aug/2017
| 5645
| 5645
Line 179: Line 179:
| 2007419
| 2007419
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.15|5.15]]
| [[Change log/5.15|5.15]]
| 25/Dec/2017
| 25/Dec/2017
| 5834
| 5834
Line 186: Line 186:
| 2396899
| 2396899
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.16|5.16]]
| [[Change log/5.16|5.16]]
| 09/Feb/2018
| 09/Feb/2018
| 5958
| 5958
Line 193: Line 193:
| 2502861
| 2502861
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.17|5.17]]
| [[Change log/5.17|5.17]]
| 01/Sep/2018
| 01/Sep/2018
| 6142
| 6142
Line 200: Line 200:
| 3082300
| 3082300
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.18|5.18]]
| [[Change log/5.18|5.18]]
| 19/Jan/2019
| 19/Jan/2019
| 6192
| 6192
Line 207: Line 207:
| 3482410
| 3482410
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.19|5.19]]
| [[Change log/5.19|5.19]]
| 31/Mar/2019
| 31/Mar/2019
| 6216
| 6216
Line 214: Line 214:
| 3695905
| 3695905
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.20|5.20]]
| [[Change log/5.20|5.20]]
| 14/Apr/2019
| 14/Apr/2019
| 6226
| 6226
Line 221: Line 221:
| 3735816
| 3735816
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.21|5.21]]
| [[Change log/5.21|5.21]]
| 31/Dec/2019
| 31/Dec/2019
| 6352
| 6352
Line 228: Line 228:
| 4534886
| 4534886
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.22|5.22]]
| [[Change log/5.22|5.22]]
| 16/Jan/2020
| 16/Jan/2020
| 6397
| 6397
Line 235: Line 235:
| 4566691
| 4566691
|-
|-
| [[Change log 5.23|5.23]]
| [[Change log/5.23|5.23]]
| TBD
| 24/Dec/2020
| TBD
| 6755
| TBD
| 6008644
| TBD
| 6008647
| TBD
| 6008648
|-
| [[Change log/5.24|5.24]]
| 24/Jan/2021
| 6893
| 6130701
| 6130704
| 6130705
|-
| [[Change log/5.25|5.25]]
| 11/Sep/2021
| 7016
| 7342106
| 7342110
| 7342111
|-
| [[Change log/5.26|5.26]]
| 07/Dec/2024
| 7913
| 16648734
| 16648738
| 16648739
|}
|}
[[Category:Game]]

Latest revision as of 09:52, 7 December 2024

This is a list of change logs for all releases we have them for.

The code build is typically shown on the left of your screen when using "cl_showstats 1" in game.

Version Release date Code build Steam game package build Steam server package build Steam SDK package build
3.0 24/Dec/2003 N/A N/A N/A N/A
4.0 b1 24/Dev/2008 271 N/A N/A N/A
4.05 05/May/2009 304 N/A N/A N/A
4.06 05/May/2009 304 N/A N/A N/A
4.07 15/May/2009 304 N/A N/A N/A
4.5 03/Sep/2010 939 N/A N/A N/A
4.6 24/Dec/2011 1260 N/A N/A N/A
4.7 24/Dec/2012 1702 N/A N/A N/A
4.8 30/Jun/2013 1959 N/A N/A N/A
5.0 22/Jan/2016 4316 935198 935195 935168
5.01 30/Jan/2016 4412 953373 953375 953376
5.02 20/Feb/2016 4550 986278 986281 986282
5.03 02/Mar/2016 4609 997953 1005161 1005162
5.04 05/Jul/2016 4800 1213242 1213245 1213246
5.05 23/Jul/2016 4853 1239210 1239214 1239215
5.06 03/Sep/2016 4929 1316415 1316416 1316417
5.07 30/Oct/2016 5050 1427770 1427771 1427772
5.08 12/Nov/2016 5076 1447117 1447119 1447120
5.09 25/Dec/2016 5107 1540619 1540620 1540621
5.10 22/Jan/2017 5188 1583289 1583292 1583293
5.11 15/Apr/2017 5478 1760220 1760221 1760222
5.12 30/Apr/2017 5519 1791238 1791240 1791241
5.13 18/Jul/2017 5618 1979099 1979100 1979101
5.14 02/Aug/2017 5645 2007417 2007418 2007419
5.15 25/Dec/2017 5834 2396897 2396898 2396899
5.16 09/Feb/2018 5958 2502859 2502860 2502861
5.17 01/Sep/2018 6142 3082297 3082299 3082300
5.18 19/Jan/2019 6192 3482406 3482409 3482410
5.19 31/Mar/2019 6216 3695902 3695904 3695905
5.20 14/Apr/2019 6226 3735813 3735815 3735816
5.21 31/Dec/2019 6352 4534884 4534885 4534886
5.22 16/Jan/2020 6397 4566677 4566690 4566691
5.23 24/Dec/2020 6755 6008644 6008647 6008648
5.24 24/Jan/2021 6893 6130701 6130704 6130705
5.25 11/Sep/2021 7016 7342106 7342110 7342111
5.26 07/Dec/2024 7913 16648734 16648738 16648739